Massage prices · Woodbridge Township, NJ

How much is a massage? Real prices, near Woodbridge.

At ReVibe, 60 minutes costs $110 for Swedish or $125 for deep tissue. Ninety minutes runs $125 to $150. Read from ReVibe’s booking menu on October 14, 2026.

Full menu: every massage, its length, and how to choose

60 min, one person
$79.99 to $149.99
90 min
$125 to $150
Tip guide
15 to 20%
ReVibe treatment room with a massage table and painted sky ceiling
ReVibe’s treatment room1392 St. Georges Ave, Woodbridge Township

The short answer

What you will pay, line by line.

ReVibe prices as listed on Boulevard, October 14, 2026. Confirm the price when you book.

  • 60 minutes: Swedish $110, deep tissue $125, prenatal $125.
  • 90 minutes: Swedish $125, deep tissue $145, sport massage $150.
  • Lowest-priced hour: Senior Serenity Swedish, $79.99.
  • Shortest: chair massage at $2 per minute, $30 for 15 minutes.
  • For two: the 60-minute couples massage is $220 for both of you.
  • First visit: ReVibe’s homepage lists a $79.99 massage or facial for first-time guests.
  • Monthly: the Restore membership was $69.99 a month on Boulevard.
  • Not included: add-ons and the tip. Plan on 15 to 20 percent.
  • Nationally: Thervo puts a 60-minute massage at $60 to $150.
  • Book or ask: (908) 336-3323, Tuesday to Sunday.

Price by length

Every massage, sorted by minutes.

Names match ReVibe’s Boulevard menu, so you can find them fast. Each listed professional showed the same price on October 14, 2026.

ReVibe massage prices by length, October 14, 2026
LengthMassagePrice
15 minChair Massage$30 ($2 per minute)
30 minChair Massage$60 ($2 per minute)
60 minSenior Serenity Swedish$79.99
60 minSwedish Tranquil$110
60 minLeg & Foot Rejuvenation$110
60 minDeep Tissue Rescue$125
60 minPrenatal Massage$125
60 minAnti-Stress, Deep & Swedish$139.99
60 minAyurvedic Massage$140
60 minLymphatic Drainage$149.99
60 minCouples, Bond and Balance$220 for two
90 minSwedish Tranquil$125
90 minDeep Tissue Rescue$145
90 minSport Massage, with breathing and stretching$150
  • Chair massage runs in 15-minute steps up to 90 minutes, at $2 per minute.
  • Going from 60 to 90 minutes adds $15 for Swedish and $20 for deep tissue.
  • Also on the Massages menu: Breast Massage $50 (no length listed) and Glow & Sculpt $160.
  • Descriptions, pressure, and who each massage suits are on the ReVibe massage menu.

Price by type

ReVibe next to the national range.

National ranges are 60-minute averages from Thervo’s cost guide, dated October 22, 2025. ReVibe prices are 60 minutes unless noted.

Massage price by type: ReVibe vs. national average
TypeReVibeNational
Swedish$110$60 to $120
Deep tissue$125$80 to $130
Prenatal$125$75 to $150
Lymphatic drainage$149.99$100 to $150
Sports$150 (90 min, the only length)$75 to $125
Couples, for two$220$150 to $300
Chair, 15 min$30$15 to $30
Hot stone+$40 add-on to a massage$85 to $160 as its own session
Ayurvedic$140No Thervo range
  • ReVibe’s Swedish, deep tissue, prenatal, lymphatic, couples, and chair prices all sit inside Thervo’s national ranges. Swedish and deep tissue are in the upper part.
  • Sport massage is longer at ReVibe: 90 minutes with breathing and stretching, where Thervo’s range is for 60.
  • Across 821 prices on 193 published US salon menus, the median massage was $115, per Spa Day Finder’s price index, updated October 7, 2026.
  • Thervo’s full ranges by length: $30 to $70 for 30 minutes, $60 to $150 for 60, and $90 to $200 for 90. Read Thervo’s massage cost guide.

What changes the price

Five things move the total.

  1. Length. At ReVibe, 90 minutes costs $15 to $20 more than 60.
  2. Style. Deep tissue is $15 more than Swedish for 60 minutes, $20 more for 90.
  3. Add-ons. Hot or cold stone +$40, hot towels +$10 to $15, aromatherapy or hot oil +$15.
  4. Extras around the massage. The Refresh Shower Station, a 15-minute shower with towels and products, is +$15.
  5. How often you come. A monthly membership lowers the cost of a regular hour.

Add-on prices as listed on Boulevard, October 14, 2026. Boulevard shows only the add-ons that fit each massage.

A massage professional’s hands working on a client’s upper back and shoulder
Illustrative photo · Jakub Klucký on Unsplash

Tipping

How much to tip, in dollars.

15 to 20 percent on ReVibe prices
MassageTip
60-min Swedish, $110$16.50 to $22
60-min deep tissue, $125$18.75 to $25
90-min Swedish, $125$18.75 to $25
90-min deep tissue, $145$21.75 to $29
Couples for two, $220$33 to $44 in total
  • A $100 massage? $15 to $20.
  • $20 on a 90-minute Swedish ($125)? That is 16 percent, inside the range.
  • Couples massage? 15 to 20 percent of $220 is $33 to $44 for the pair.
  • Prefer a flat amount? Thervo says most clients tip 15% to 20%, or a flat $10 to $20.

What the price includes

Your first visit, start to finish.

Booking steps are ReVibe’s. Room etiquette comes from the American Massage Therapy Association’s client guide.

  1. 01

    Before

    Book, then fill in the intake.

    Choose Individual Appointment, then Massages, a professional, and a time. Intake forms arrive by email. Arrive 15 minutes early; a late arrival may shorten the session.

  2. 02

    Included

    The minutes you booked, on the table.

    AMTA’s guide says you change in private and stay draped. You can ask for lighter or firmer pressure at any time. Chair massage stays fully clothed.

  3. 03

    Extra

    Add-ons and the tip.

    Stones, hot towels, oils, and the shower station cost extra. The tip is separate too. Tell ReVibe about pregnancy, injuries, or recent surgery first.

Ways to pay

One visit, monthly, or as a gift.

Monthly

Memberships

Restore $69.99, Silver $89.99, and Gold $99.99 a month. Restore covers one 60-minute service a month, a Swedish massage among the choices. Terms are confirmed at booking.

Compare membership tiers

Packages and gifts

For two, or for someone else

Mommy & Me is $299.99 for two 60-minute services, a Swedish massage or a facial each. Gift cards come in $25, $50, $100, or a custom amount.

Plan a full spa day

Memberships, the package, and gift cards are on ReVibe’s Boulevard page, read October 14, 2026.AMTA’s consumer survey found people averaged 2.7 massages in the past 12 months, so do the monthly math against your own habits.

Spot a fair price

Four checks before you pay.

  • A written menu with each massage, its length, and its price before you book. ReVibe’s is on Boulevard.
  • A clear line on what costs extra: add-ons, upgrades, and the tip.
  • A New Jersey license. The state’s Board of Massage and Bodywork Therapy licenses practitioners; anyone can search a name on the state license lookup.
  • A health intake before the first session. AMTA lists it as a client right.

Massage, by the numbers

Who books, and where.

  • 10.9% of U.S. adults used massage therapy in 2022, up from 4.8% in 2002, per NCCIH.
  • 20% of massage consumers had their last massage at a spa, per AMTA’s consumer survey.
  • 79% said their last massage was mainly for health or wellness (49%) or stress-related reasons (30%), per the same AMTA survey.

Massage at ReVibe is a spa service. It is not medical care or diagnosis.

Massage price questions

Answered with real numbers.

How much is a massage near Woodbridge, NJ?

At ReVibe Style & Spa in Woodbridge Township, a 60-minute Swedish massage is $110 and a 60-minute deep tissue massage is $125. Ninety minutes runs $125 to $150. Those are the prices on ReVibe’s Boulevard menu on October 14, 2026. Thervo’s national guide puts a 60-minute massage at $60 to $150.

How much is it for a full massage?

A full-body 60-minute Swedish Tranquil massage at ReVibe is $110. The 90-minute version is $125. Full-body deep tissue is $125 for 60 minutes or $145 for 90. Add-ons and the tip are extra.

Is $50 good for a massage?

$50 is below Thervo’s national range for a 60-minute massage, which starts at $60. At ReVibe, $50 covers a 15-minute chair massage ($30) with room to spare, but not a full hour. The lowest-priced hour on the menu is Senior Serenity Swedish at $79.99.

What is a normal tip for a $100 massage?

$15 to $20. The Emily Post Institute lists 15 to 20 percent for a massage. On ReVibe’s $110 Swedish hour, that is $16.50 to $22.

Is a $20 tip enough for a 90-minute massage?

It depends on the price. On ReVibe’s 90-minute Swedish at $125, $20 is 16 percent, inside the 15 to 20 percent range Emily Post lists. On the 90-minute deep tissue at $145, 15 percent is $21.75, so $20 sits just under it.

Are massages worth the price?

That is your call, so here is the math. ReVibe’s 60-minute Swedish works out to about $1.83 a minute; the 90-minute version is about $1.39 a minute. AMTA’s consumer survey found people averaged 2.7 massages in a year. If you plan to come monthly, the Restore membership was listed at $69.99 a month.

Does insurance pay for massage?

Coverage depends on your plan, so check with your insurer first. ReVibe’s Boulevard menu lists prices only and says nothing about insurance, so ask ReVibe before you book if you plan to file a claim.

What is the difference between a spa and a massage?

A massage is one service. A day spa is a place that offers many: massage, facials, scrubs, and extras like a shower station or a quiet room. ReVibe is a day spa, so you can book a massage alone or stack services into a spa day.

Do ReVibe’s massage prices include the tip?

No. Boulevard lists the price of the massage itself. Add-ons are extra, and gratuity is not included.

Is there a first-visit price?

ReVibe’s homepage lists a $79.99 massage or facial for first-time guests. Boulevard does not show it as its own menu item, so mention it when you book or call (908) 336-3323 to confirm how it applies.

Ready to book?

Pick the length, then the time.

ReVibe is at 1392 St. Georges Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001, inside the Dollar Tree Plaza in Woodbridge Township. It is a short drive from Iselin, Colonia, Rahway, Carteret, and Edison. Open Tuesday to Saturday 9 AM to 8 PM, Sunday 10 AM to 5 PM, closed Monday. Call (908) 336-3323.